The following is a list of boys basketball games involving East Texas schools for Tuesday, Feb. 17:

 

District 11-6A

  • Rowlett at Tyler Lee

 

District 15-5A

  • Longview at Hallsville
  • Marshall at Sulphur Springs
  • Pine Tree at Greenville
  • Texas High at Mount Pleasant

 

District 16-5A

  • Lufkin at John Tyler
  • Whitehouse at Jacksonville
  • Nacogdoches at Lindale

 

District 13-4A

  • Kaufman at Athens

 

District 14-4A

  • Van at Brownsboro

 

District 15-4A

  • Paris at Atlanta
  • Liberty-Eylau at Pleasant Grove
  • Pittsburg at Paris North Lamar

 

District 16-4A

  • Bullard at Gilmer
  • Chapel Hill at Kilgore
  • Gladewater at Spring Hill

 

District 19-4A

  • Henderson at Center
  • Tatum at Rusk

 

District 20-4A

  • Lufkin Hudson at Jasper
  • Huntington at Diboll

 

District 14-3A

  • Edgewood at Alba-Golden
  • Mineola at Grand Saline
  • Harmony at Winnsboro
  • Winona at Quitman

 

District 15-3A

  • Paris Chisum at Hooks
  • Redwater at New Boston

 

District 16-3A

  • Hughes Springs at Daingerfield
  • Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill at Linden-Kildare
  • Queen City at Mount Vernon

 

District 17-3A

  • Waskom at Elysian Fields
  • Sabine at New Diana
  • White Oak at Jefferson

 

District 18-3A

  • Arp at Eustace
  • Troup at Malakoff
  • Corsicana Mildred at Frankston
  • Rice at West Rusk

 

District 21-3A

  • Crockett at Onalaska
  • New Waverly at Palestine Westwood
  • Trinity at Elkhart

 

District 22-3A

  • Nacogdoches Central Heights at Woden
  • Garrison at Woodville
  • Pollok Central at Hemphill
  • Newton at Corrigan-Camden

 

District 14-2A

  • Martin's Mill at Cumby
  • Fruitvale at Quinlan Boles
  • Como-Pickton at Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

 

District 15-2A

  • Avery at Simms Bowie

 

District 16-2A

  • Big Sandy at Union Grove
  • McLeod at Harleton
  • Ore City at Hawkins

 

District 19-2A

  • Kerens at Cayuga
  • Cross Roads at Dawson

 

District 20-2A

  • Slocum at Centerville
  • Grapeland at Lovelady
  • Groveton at Latexo

 

District 21-2A

  • Overton at Alto
  • Cushing at Carlisle
  • New Summerfield at Neches

 

District 22-2A

  • Martinsville at Beckville
  • Joaquin at Tenaha
  • Timpson at Shelbyville

 

District 23-2A

  • Broaddus at Brookeland
  • Lufkin Pineywoods at Zavalla
  • West Sabine at San Augustine

 

District 24-A

  • Yantis at Avinger
  • Union Hill at Karnack

 

District 27-A

  • Buckholts at Oakwood

 

District 28-A

  • Wells at Apple Springs
  • Douglass at Laneville
  • Mount Enterprise at Gary