The annual Great East Texas Shootout began Thursday in Brownsboro. Below are the results from Thursday and Friday's batch of games as well as the schedule for Saturday's games.

Great East Texas Shootout

Thursday-Saturday
At Brownsboro

GIRLS BRACKET

Thursday’s Games

  • Game 1 — LaPoynor 67, Mabank 49 (HS)
  • Game 2 — Kerens 48, Lindale 31 (JH)
  • Game 3 — Tyler All Saints 57, Athens 47 (INT)
  • Game 4 — Canton 59, Mineola 47 (ELEM)
  • Game 5 — Bullard 38, Harmony 32 (JH)
  • Game 6 — Alba-Golden 50, Palestine 42 (INT)
  • Game 7 — Malakoff 61, Whitehouse 31 (ELEM)
  • Game 8 — Brownsboro 39, Gladewater 31 (HS)
  • Game 9 — Crandall 39, Pine Tree 35 (JH)
  • Game 10 — Kilgore 34, Sunnyvale 28 (ELEM)
  • Game 11 — Chapel Hill 44, Marshall 41 (INT)
  • Game 12 — Texas High 69, Winona 52 (INT)
  • Game 13 — Grapevine 47, Jacksonville 29(ELEM)
  • Game 14 — Longview 48, Tyler Grace 43 (JH)
  • Game 15 — Van 54, Hallsville 27 (ELEM)
  • Game 16 — Malakoff 43, Chapel Hill 40 (JH)
  • Game 17 — LaPoynor 38, Kilgore 28 (INT)
  • Game 18 — Texas High 71, Kerens 58 (INT)
  • Game 19 — Longview 66, Alba-Golden 53 (ELEM)
  • Game 20 — Bullard 56, Tyler All Saints 45 (JH)
  • Game 21 — Crandall 38, Brownsboro 31 (HS)
  • Game 22 — Tyler Grace 54, Palestine 35 (INT)
  • Game 23 — Canton 47, Grapevine 35 (ELEM)
  • Game 24 — Stephenville 52, Van 39 (JH)

Friday’s Games

  • Game 25 — Pine Tree 50, Gladewater 22 (HS)
  • Game 26 — Mabank 33, Sunnyvale 22 (JH)
  • Game 27 — Winona 52, Lindale 46 (INT)
  • Game 28 — Athens 58, Harmony 40 (ELEM)
  • Game 29 — Mineola 62, Jacksonville 54 (INT)
  • Game 30 — Van 54, Marshall 18 (JH)
  • Game 31 — Whitehouse 54, Hallsville 48 (ELEM)
  • Game 32 — Sunnyvale 48, Winona 43 (ELEM)
  • Game 33 — Tyler Grace 52, Pine Tree 31 (INT)
  • Game 34 — Brownsboro 49, Alba-Golden 44 (ELEM)
  • Game 35 — Mineola 67, Athens 60 (JH)
  • Game 36 — Van 51, Whitehouse 39 (INT)
  • Game 37 — Stephenville 59, Malakoff 47 (HS)
  • Game 38 — Palestine 60, Gladewater 24 (ELEM)
  • Game 39 — Kilgore 50, Kerens 29 (JH)
  • Game 40 — Grapevine 47, Tyler All Saints 40 (INT)
  • Game 41 — LaPoynor 65, Texas High 33 (HS)
  • Game 42 — Mabank 60, Hallsville 39 (JH)
  • Game 43 — Harmony 56, Jacksonville 49 (INT)
  • Game 44 — Marshall 38, Lindale 36 (ELEM)
  • Game 45 — Longview 49, Crandall 44(HS)
  • Game 46 — Canton 31, Bullard 21 (ELEM)

Saturday’s Games

  • Game 47 — Brownsboro vs. Kilgore, 8 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 48 — Chapel Hill vs. Grapevine, 8 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 49 — Palestine vs. Mabank, 8 a.m. (INT)
  • Game 50 — Harmony vs. Marshall, 9:30 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 51 — Stephenville vs. Canton, 9:30 a.m. (HS)
  • Game 52 — Texas High vs. Bullard, 9:30 a.m. (INT)
  • Game 53 — Malakoff vs. Crandall, 9:30 a.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 54 — LaPoynor vs. Longview, 10:45 a.m. (HS)
  • Game 55 — Sunnyvale vs. Tyler Grace, 10:45 a.m. (JH)
  • Game 56 — Mineola vs. Van, 10:45 a.m. (INT)
  • Game 57 (Seventh-place game) — Game 47 winner vs. Game 48 winner, 2 p.m. (INT)
  • Game 58 — (Ninth-place game) — Game 49 winner vs. Game 50 winner, 2 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 59 — (Third-place game) — Game 51 loser vs. Game 54 loser, 3:15 p.m. (HS)
  • Game 60 — (Fifth-place game) — Game 52 winner vs. Game 53 winner, 3:15 p.m. (JH)
  • Game 61 — (Consolation title game) — Game 55 winner vs. Game 56 winner, 3:15 p.m. (ELEM)
  • Game 62 — (Championship game) — Game 51 winner vs. Game 54 winner