Friday’s East Texas Boys Basketball Schedule [JAN. 22]
East Texas Boys Basketball Schedule (Jan. 22)
District 11-6A
- Rowlett at Tyler Lee
District 15-5A
- Longview at Hallsville
- Marshall at Sulphur Springs
- Texas High at Mount Pleasant
- Pine Tree at Greenville
District 16-5A
- Lufkin at John Tyler
- Whitehouse at Jacksonville
- Nacogdoches at Lindale
District 13-4A
- Mabank at Athens
District 14-4A
- Wills Point at Brownsboro
- Canton at Van
District 15-4A
- Atlanta at Liberty-Eylau
- Pittsburg at Paris
- Paris North Lamar at Pleasant Grove
District 16-4A
- Bullard at Kilgore
- Gladewater at Chapel Hill
- Spring Hill at Gilmer
District 18-4A
- Groesbeck at Palestine
District 19-4A
- Carthage at Tatum
- Center at Rusk
District 20-4A
- Diboll at Jasper
- Lufkin Hudson at Huntington
District 14-3A
- Edgewood at Alba-Golden
- Harmony at Winnsboro
- Mineola at Grand Saline
- Winona at Quitman
District 15-3A
- Hooks at Paris Chisum
- Redwater at New Boston
District 16-3A
- Hughes Springs at Daingerfield
- Linden-Kildare at Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill
- Queen City at Mount Vernon
District 17-3A
- Elysian Fields at New Diana
- Sabine at Jefferson
- Waskom at White Oak
District 18-3A
- Arp at Eustace
- Corsicana Mildred at Frankston
- Troup at Malakoff
- Rice at West Rusk
District 21-3A
- Onalaska at Crockett
- Elkhart at Trinity
- New Waverly at Palestine Westwood
District 22-3A
- Woodville at Garrison
- Hemphill at Pollok Central
- Nacogdoches Central Heights at Woden
- Newton at Corrigan-Camden
District 14-2A
- Como-Pickton at Quinlan Boles
- Fruitvale at Cumby
- Sulphur Springs North Hopkins at Martin's Mill
District 15-2A
- Bogata Rivercrest at Simms Bowie
District 16-2A
- Hawkins at Big Sandy
- Union Grove at Harleton
- Ore City at McLeod
District 19-2A
- Kerens at Cayuga
- LaPoynor at Wortham
- Cross Roads at Dawson
District 20-2A
- Groveton at Grapeland
- Slocum at Lovelady
District 21-2A
- New Summerfield at Alto
- Cushing at Overton
- Neches at Carlisle
District 22-2A
- Beckville at Tenaha
- Joaquin at Timpson
- Martinsville at Shelbyville
District 23-2A
- Lufkin Pineywoods at Broaddus
- West Sabine at Brookeland
- Zavalla at San Augustine
District 24-A
- Yantis at Avinger
- Union Hill at Bloomburg
- Sulphur Bluff at Saltillo
District 27-A
- North Zulch at Groveton Centerville
- Buckholts at Oakwood
District 28-A
- Douglass at Laneville
- Mount Enterprise at Gary
- Wells at Apple Springs