East Texas Girls Basketball Schedule (Jan. 22)

District 11-6A

  • Tyler Lee at Rowlett

District 15-5A

  • Hallsville at Longview
  • Sulphur Springs at Marshall
  • Mount Pleasant at Texas High
  • Greenville at Pine Tree

District 16-5A

  • Lufkin at John Tyler
  • Whitehouse at Jacksonville
  • Nacogdoches at Lindale

District 13-4A

  • Mabank at Athens

District 14-4A

  • Wills Point at Brownsboro
  • Canton at Van

District 15-4A

  • Atlanta at Liberty-Eylau
  • Pittsburg at Paris
  • Paris North Lamar at Pleasant Grove

District 16-4A

  • Bullard at Kilgore
  • Gladewater at Chapel Hill
  • Spring Hill at Gilmer

District 18-4A

  • Groesbeck at Palestine

District 19-4A

  • Carthage at Tatum
  • Center at Rusk

District 20-4A

  • Diboll at Jasper
  • Lufkin Hudson at Huntington

District 14-3A

  • Edgewood at Alba-Golden
  • Harmony at Winnsboro
  • Mineola at Grand Saline
  • Winona at Quitman

District 15-3A

  • Hooks at Paris Chisum
  • Redwater at New Boston

District 16-3A

  • Hughes Springs at Daingerfield
  • Linden-Kildare at Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill
  • Queen City at Mount Vernon

District 17-3A

  • Elysian Fields at New Diana
  • Sabine at Jefferson
  • Waskom at White Oak

District 18-3A

  • Arp at Eustace
  • Corsicana Mildred at Frankston
  • Troup at Malakoff
  • Rice at West Rusk

District 21-3A

  • Onalaska at Crockett
  • Elkhart at Trinity
  • New Waverly at Palestine Westwood

District 22-3A

  • Woodville at Garrison
  • Hemphill at Pollok Central
  • Nacogdoches Central Heights at Woden
  • Newton at Corrigan-Camden

District 14-2A

  • Como-Pickton at Quinlan Boles
  • Fruitvale at Cumby
  • Sulphur Springs North Hopkins at Martin's Mill

District 15-2A

  • Bogata Rivercrest at Simms Bowie

District 16-2A

  • Hawkins at Big Sandy
  • Union Grove at Harleton
  • Ore City at McLeod

District 19-2A

  • Kerens at Cayuga
  • LaPoynor at Wortham
  • Cross Roads at Dawson

District 20-2A

  • Groveton at Grapeland
  • Slocum at Lovelady

District 21-2A

  • New Summerfield at Alto
  • Cushing at Overton
  • Neches at Carlisle

District 22-2A

  • Beckville at Tenaha
  • Joaquin at Timpson
  • Martinsville at Shelbyville

District 23-2A

  • Lufkin Pineywoods at Broaddus
  • West Sabine at Brookeland
  • Zavalla at San Augustine

District 24-A

  • Yantis at Avinger
  • Union Hill at Bloomburg
  • Sulphur Bluff at Saltillo

District 27-A

  • North Zulch at Groveton Centerville
  • Buckholts at Oakwood

District 28-A

  • Douglass at Laneville
  • Mount Enterprise at Gary
  • Wells at Apple Springs