Here's a rundown of what all 12 East Texas teams did this weekend at the 7-on-7 state tournament at Southwest Williamson County Regional Park in Leander.

7-on-7 State Tournament

Southwest Williamson County Regional Park, Leander

 

Division I Schools

John Tyler (2-4; Division I consolation quarterfinalist)

  • Pool play: Midlothian 25, John Tyler 20
  • Pool play: Lewisville Hebron 39, John Tyler 26
  • Pool play: Houston Lamar 38, John Tyler 37
  • Consolation bracket: John Tyler 51, Edcouch-Elsa 40
  • Consolation bracket: John Tyler 39, Pearland Dawson 26
  • Consolation quarterfinals: College Station A&M Consolidated 45, John Tyler 27

 

Longview (1-3)

  • Pool play: San Antonio O'Connor 55, Longview 33
  • Pool play: Carrollton Creekview 29, Longview 27
  • Pool play: Longview 26, Katy Cinco Ranch 14
  • Consolation bracket: College Station A&M Consolidated 54, Longview 26

 

Lufkin (5-1; Division I quarterfinalist)

  • Pool play: Lufkin 34, Katy 32
  • Pool play: Lufkin 32, Cedar Hill 19
  • Pool play: Lufkin 46, Arlington Lamar 44
  • Championship bracket: Lufkin 46, Mesquite Poteet 14
  • Championship bracket: Lufkin 49, Pasadena Memorial 27
  • Championship quarterfinals: Arlington Bowie 48, Lufkin 27

 

Tyler Lee (0-4)

  • Pool play: Plano East 46, Tyler Lee 14
  • Pool play: DeSoto 41, Tyler Lee 19
  • Pool play: Cypress Falls 46, Tyler Lee 19
  • Consolation bracket: San Antonio Johnson 31, Tyler Lee 25

 

Whitehouse (2-2)

  • Pool play: Whitehouse 60, Weslaco 32
  • Pool play: Whitehouse 48, Plano West 40
  • Pool play: Cypress Ranch 34, Whitehouse 27
  • Championship bracket: Lake Travis 40, Whitehouse 35

 

Division II Schools

Canton (3-2)

  • Pool play: Canton 41, Alpine 31
  • Pool play: Canton 27, Glen Rose 13
  • Pool play: East Bernard 21, Canton 20
  • Championship bracket: Canton 21, Chapel Hill 14
  • Championship bracket: Somerset 26, Canton 18

 

Carthage (6-2; Division II consolation champion)

  • Pool play: Carthage 32, Gatesville 0
  • Pool play: La Grange 38, Carthage 27
  • Pool play: Sonora 21, Carthage 20
  • Consolation bracket: Carthage 34, Abilene Wylie 25
  • Consolation bracket: Carthage 39, Dublin 26
  • Consolation quarterfinals: Carthage 39, Grandview 13
  • Consolation semifinals: Carthage 26, Iraan 12
  • Consolation championship: Carthage 46, McGregor 20

 

Chapel Hill (3-1)

  • Pool play: Chapel Hill 41, Dublin 20
  • Pool play: Chapel Hill 33, Port Isabel 6
  • Pool play: Chapel Hill 34, Wimberley 33
  • Championship bracket: Canton 21, Chapel Hill 14

 

Crockett (3-3; Division II consolation quarterfinalist)

  • Pool play: Boerne 32, Crockett 19
  • Pool play: Crockett 33, Jasper 20 (OT)
  • Pool play: Graham 39, Crockett 26
  • Consolation bracket: Crockett 38, Eastland 32
  • Consolation bracket: Crockett 33, Kaufman 32
  • Consolation quarterfinals: Iraan 34, Crockett 33

 

Gilmer (5-1; Division II quarterfinalist)

  • Pool play: Gilmer 27, LaMarque 14
  • Pool play: Gilmer 20, Rockdale 6
  • Pool play: Gilmer 39, Wellington 12
  • Championship bracket: Gilmer 34, White Oak 12
  • Championship bracket: Gilmer 33, Houston Westbury Christian 27
  • Championship quarterfinals: Graham 26, Gilmer 20

 

Jasper (0-4)

  • Pool play: Graham 60, Jasper 27
  • Pool play: Crockett 33, Jasper 20 (OT)
  • Pool play: Boerne 21, Jasper 14
  • Consolation bracket: Cameron Yoe 32, Jasper 7

 

White Oak (2-2)

  • Pool play: White Oak 46, McGregor 33
  • Pool play: White Oak 47, Crane 28
  • Pool play: Fort Worth All Saints 41, White Oak 20
  • Championship bracket: Gilmer 34, White Oak 12