The Texas State 7-on-7 Association has published its Division I and Division II tournament pools for the state-wide event next week at College Station's Veterans Park and Athletic Complex.

Eleven East Texas teams will make the trip between July 9 and July 10 after placing within the top two teams at various 7-on-7 state qualifying tournaments around the state.

The Division II tournament, which consists of Class 4A programs and smaller, begins July 9 at 1 p.m. The top two teams from pool play will advance to the championship bracket's playoff system the morning of July 10.

Division I tournament play begins July 10 at 1 p.m. with the championship bracket playoffs slated for July 11.

Here is the complete list of state 7-on-7 tournament pools:

 

Division II Tournament

Pool A

  • Navasota
  • Stephenville
  • White Oak*
  • Yoakum

 

Pool B

  • Clyde
  • Hitchcock
  • La Grange
  • Pilot Point

 

Pool C

  • Cameron
  • Canton*
  • Eastland
  • La Marque

 

Pool D

  • Ballinger
  • Boerne
  • Melissa
  • Houston Worthington

 

Pool E

  • Gatesville
  • Hamshire-Fannett
  • Pittsburg*
  • Van Horn

 

Pool F

  • Goliad
  • Krum
  • Lorena
  • Sweetwater

 

Pool G

  • Crane
  • Kountze
  • McGregor
  • Springtown

 

Pool H

  • Childress
  • Decatur
  • Falls City
  • Fredericksburg

 

Pool I

  • Brady
  • Groesbeck
  • Needville
  • Princeton

 

Pool J

  • China Spring
  • Crockett*
  • Hildago
  • Levelland

 

Pool K

  • Argyle
  • Burnett
  • Diboll*
  • Hawley

 

Pool L

  • Bandera
  • Gilmer*
  • Snyder
  • West

 

Pool M

  • Albany
  • Chapel Hill*
  • Giddings
  • Houston Lutheran South

 

Pool N

  • Andrews
  • Bay City
  • Brock
  • Lexington

 

Pool O

  • Brownwood
  • Carthage*
  • La Feria
  • Taylor

 

Pool P

  • Abilene Wiley
  • Celina
  • East Bernard
  • Wimberley

 

Division I Tournament

Pool A

  • College Station A&M Consolidated
  • Arlington
  • Plano West
  • Houston Strake Jesuit

 

Pool B

  • Cedar Hill
  • College Station
  • Cy Falls
  • Edcouch-Elsa

 

Pool C

  • Katy Cinco Ranch
  • DeSoto
  • Somerset
  • Temple

 

Pool D

  • Abilene Cooper
  • Forney
  • Klein Collins
  • Austin Westlake

 

Pool E

  • El Paso El Dorado
  • Austin Lake Travis
  • Langham Creek
  • Mansfield Summit

 

Pool F

  • Belton
  • Katy
  • Plano East
  • Mission Veterans

 

Pool G

  • Cy Springs
  • Pflugerville Hendrickson
  • El Paso Montwood
  • Plano

 

Pool H

  • Arlington Lamar
  • Humble Atascocita
  • Coppell
  • Houston Stratford

 

Pool I

  • Austin Bowie
  • San Angelo Central
  • Tomball Memorial
  • Wylie East

 

Pool J

  • Abilene
  • Dickinson
  • Round Rock McNeil
  • Southlake Carroll

 

Pool K

  • Cy Fair
  • San Antonio O'Connor
  • Round Rock
  • Rowlett

 

Pool L

  • Alamo Heights
  • Houston Lamar
  • Lucas Lovejoy
  • Tyler Lee*

 

Pool M

  • Dawson
  • Lufkin*
  • Laredo United
  • Waxahachie

 

Pool N

  • Byron Nelson
  • Mesquite Horn
  • Lindale*
  • Manvel

 

Pool O

  • Fort Worth All Saints
  • Colleyville
  • Richmond George Ranch
  • The Woodlands

 

Pool P

  • Lake Dallas
  • Pearland
  • Plainview
  • Port Neches-Grove