East Texas Girls Basketball Schedule (Jan. 19)

District 11-6A

  • Sachse at Tyler Lee

District 15-5A

  • Longview at Sulphur Springs
  • Marshall at Mount Pleasant
  • Pine Tree at Hallsville
  • Texas High at Greenville

District 16-5A

  • Lindale at Lufkin
  • Corsicana at Whitehouse
  • Jacksonville at Nacogdoches

District 13-4A

  • Athens at Crandall

District 14-4A

  • Brownsboro at Canton
  • Van at Emory Rains

District 15-4A

  • Pleasant Grove at Atlanta
  • Liberty-Eylau at Pittsburg

District 16-4A

  • Chapel Hill at Bullard
  • Gilmer at Gladewater
  • Kilgore at Spring Hill

District 18-4A

  • Palestine at Fairfield

District 19-4A

  • Rusk at Carthage
  • Tatum at Henderson

District 20-4A

  • Lufkin Hudson at Diboll
  • Huntington at Jasper

District 14-3A

  • Alba-Golden at Mineola
  • Winnsboro at Edgewood
  • Grand Saline at Winona
  • Quitman at Harmony

District 15-3A

  • New Boston at Hooks
  • Pattonville Prairiland at Redwater

District 16-3A

  • Mount Vernon at Hughes Springs
  • Paul Pewitt at Linden-Kildare
  • Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill at Queen City

District 17-3A

  • New Diana at Waskom
  • Jefferson at Elysian Fields
  • White Oak at Sabine

District 18-3A

  • Arp at Frankston
  • Corsicana Mildred at Eustace
  • Malakoff at Rice
  • West Rusk at Troup

District 21-3A

  • Crockett at Jewett Leon
  • Buffalo at Elkhart
  • Palestine Westwood at Onalaska

District 22-3A

  • Woden at Garrison
  • Woodville at Hemphill
  • Corrigan-Camden at Nacogdoches Central Heights
  • Pollok Central at Newton

District 14-2A

  • Cumby at Como-Pickton
  • Martin's Mill at Fruitvale
  • Quinlan Boles at Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

District 15-2A

  • Simms Bowie at Clarksville

District 16-2A

  • Big Sandy at Ore City
  • McLeod at Union Grove
  • Harleton at Hawkins

District 19-2A

  • Hubbard at Cayuga
  • Dawson at LaPoynor

District 20-2A

  • Grapeland at Slocum
  • Centerville at Groveton

District 21-2A

  • Alto at Carlisle
  • Neches at Cushing
  • Overton at New Summerfield

District 22-2A

  • Timpson at Beckville
  • Shelbyville at Joaquin
  • Tenaha at Martinsville

District 23-2A

  • Broaddus at West Sabine
  • San Augustine at Lufkin Pineywoods
  • Brookeland at Zavalla

District 24-2A

  • Colmesneil at West Hardin

District 24-A

  • Sulphur Bluff at Avinger
  • Saltillo at Union Hill
  • Bloomburg at Yantis

District 27-A

  • Oakwood at North Zulch

District 28-A

  • Chireno at Wells
  • Apple Springs at Douglass
  • Laneville at Mount Enterprise

Non-District

  • Gary at Center