Volleyball Playoff Pairings

CLASS 5A

Region II
Bi-District
  • Tyler Lee vs. Garland Sachse, 6 p.m. Monday (Nov. 4), Forney HS

 

CLASS 4A

Region II
Bi-District
  • Pine Tree vs. McKinney North, 6 p.m. Tuesday (Nov. 5), Emory Rains HS
  • Nacogdoches vs. Red Oak, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday (Nov. 5), Lindale HS
  • Hallsville vs. Wylie East, 6 p.m. Tuesday (Nov. 5), Wills Point HS
  • Lindale vs. Mansfield Summit, 7 p.m. Tuesday (Nov. 5), Forney HS
  • Texas High vs. Wylie, 7 p.m. Tuesday (Nov. 5), Lions Den, John Tyler HS
  • Mount Pleasant vs. Lucas Lovejoy, 7 p.m. Monday (Nov. 4), Greenville HS
  • Whitehouse vs. Mansfield Legacy, 6 p.m. Monday (Nov. 4), Terrell ISD Athletic Complex

 

CLASS 3A

Region II
Bi-District
  • Athens vs. Spring Hill, 8 p.m. Monday (Nov. 4), Whitehouse's Wildcat Arena
  • Van vs. Bullard, 7 p.m. Tuesday (Nov. 5), UT Tyler's Herrington Patriot Center
  • Pleasant Grove vs. Crandall, 6 p.m. Tuesday (Nov. 5), Spring Hill's Panther Gymnasium, Longview
  • Canton vs. Gilmer, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday (Nov. 5), Whitehouse's Wildcat Arena
  • Mabank vs. Henderson, 7 p.m. Tuesday (Nov. 5), Whitehouse's Wildcat Arena
  • Atlanta vs. Emory Rains, 6 p.m. Tuesday (Nov. 5), Mount Pleasant HS

 

Region III
Bi-District
  • Carthage vs. Palestine, 6:30 p.m. Monday (Nov. 4), Whitehouse's Wildcat Arena
  • Diboll vs. Fairfield, TBA
  • Huntington vs. Rusk, 6 p.m. Tuesday (Nov. 5), Central Heights HS, Nacogdoches

 

CLASS 2A

Region II
Bi-District
  • Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill vs. Queen City, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday (Nov. 5), Hughes Springs HS
  • Pattonville Prairiland vs. TBD, 8 p.m. Monday (Nov. 4), Mount Pleasant HS
  • Quitman vs. Scurry-Rooser, 8 p.m. Monday (Nov. 4), Wills Point HS
  • Eustace vs. Edgewood, 6 p.m. Monday (Nov. 4), Wills Point HS

 

Region III
Bi-District
  • Tatum vs. Sabine, 8 p.m. Tuesday (Nov. 5), Spring Hill's Panther Gymnasium, Longview
  • White Oak vs. Arp, 7 p.m. Tuesday (Nov. 5), Kilgore HS
  • Palestine Westwood vs. Hemphill, 6 p.m. Monday (Nov. 4), Lufkin HS

 

CLASS A

Region III
Bi-District
  • Colmesneil vs. Hull-Daisetta, TBA
  • Big Sandy vs. Yantis, TBA