2016 Wagstaff Holiday Classic

At Tyler Junior College
  • *Home team is the first team listed and will wear light uniforms.
  • Games will be played in Wagstaff Gymnasium and Gentry Gymnasium in the Ornelas Health & Physical Education Center.
    Gentry Gym will be accessible through Wagstaff entry hallway.

WEDNESDAY’S GAMES

  • Game 1 — Arp 68, Tyler Grace 48
  • Game 1 (Gentry Gym) — Van 67, Tyler Bishop Goman 36
  • Game 2 — Athens 94, Chapel Hill 71
  • Game 2 (Gentry Gym) — Kilgore 41, Palestine 38
  • Game 3 — Brownsboro 71, Bullard Brook Hill 53
  • Game 4 — Tyler All Saints 82, New Summerfield 38
  • Game 5 — Shreveport (La.) Evangel 63, Crowley 58 (OT)
  • Game 6 — Fort Worth Brewer 50, Lindale 35
  • Game 7 — Whitehouse 67, Marshall 66
  • Game 8 — Tyler Lee 61, Jacksonville 45
  • **Due to the increase in participating teams, bracket play during Day 2 and Day 3 will only include winning teams.
  • Losing teams will move on to a Classic format with opponents and game times
  • that will be determined at the end of each session.

THURSDAY’S GAMES

  • (CLASSIC PLAY) Game 9 — Grace 57, Van 51
  • (CLASSIC PLAY) Game 3 (Gentry Gym) — Chapel Hill 56, Brook Hill 44
  • (CLASSIC PLAY) Game 10 — Palestine 50, New Summerfield 46
  • (CLASSIC PLAY) Game 4 (Gentry Gym) — Arp 52, Bishop Gorman 42
  • (GOLD BRACKET) Game 11 — Athens 75, Kilgore 66
  • (GOLD BRACKET) Game 12 — Brownsboro 57, All Saints 48
  • (CLASSIC PLAY) Game 13 — Crowley 68, Jacksonville 63
  • (CLASSIC PLAY) Game 14 — Marshall 63, Lindale 43
  • (DIAMOND BRACKET) Game 15 — Evangel 38, Brewer 28
  • (DIAMOND BRACKET) Game 16 — Lee 50, Whitehouse 49

FRIDAY’S GAMES

  • Game 17 — Kilgore vs. Brook Hill, 9 a.m.
  • Game 5 (Gentry Gym) — Grace vs. Chapel Hill, 9 a.m.
  • Game 18 — New Summerfield vs. Bishop Gorman, 10:30 a.m.
  • Game 6 (Gentry Gym) — All Saints vs. Palestine, 10:30 a.m.
  • Game 19 — Van vs. Arp, noon
  • Game 20 — Crowley vs. Lindale, 1:30 p.m.
  • Game 21 — Jacksonville vs. Marshall, 3 p.m.
  • Game 22 — Brewer vs. Whitehouse, 5:30 p.m.
  • Game 23 (GOLD BRACKET CHAMPIONSHIP) — Athens vs. Brownsboro, 7 p.m.
  • Game 24 (DIAMOND BRACKET CHAMPIONSHIP — Evangel vs. Lee, 8:30 p.m.