2014-2015 ETSN.fm East Texas Boys Basketball Super Team

  • PLAYER OF THE YEAR -- Aston Francis, Sr., G, Tyler All Saints
  • NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR -- Jaylon Grant, Fr., G, Laneville
  • COACH OF THE YEAR -- Trae Moore, Martin's Mill
Kilgore's Trey Conrod (left). (Christopher R. Vinn, ETSN.fm)

FIRST TEAM

  • Trey Conrod, Sr., G, Kilgore
  • Aston Francis, Sr., G, Tyler All Saints
  • Davis Moore, Jr., G, Martin's Mill
  • Trez O'Quinn, Sr., G, Longview
  • Garrett Thibodeaux, Sr., P, Tyler Lee
Lindale's Jordan Gray (right). (Mark Martin, ETSN.fm)

SECOND TEAM

  • Tra Alexander, Jr., G, Laneville
  • Chaston Brooks, Sr., G, Tatum
  • Jordan Gray, Jr., G, Lindale
  • Tiandre Jackson-Young, Jr., G, Marshall
  • Caleb Williams, Jr., G, Gladewater
Nacogdoches' De'Quan Baptiste (left). (Mark Martin, ETSN.fm)

THIRD TEAM

  • DeQuan Batiste, Sr., G, Nacogdoches
  • Will Bailey, Sr., G, Brownsboro
  • Octavius Evans, Soph., G/F, Center
  • Kendrick Rogers, Jr., P, Frankston
  • Martin Williams, Sr., G, Tatum

 

HONORABLE MENTION

  • David Allen, Jr., G, Oakwood; Kendrick Anderson, Sr., G, Laneville; Jordan Berry, Jr., G, Tyler Lee; Jeron Boykins, Jr., F, Shelbyville; Desmond Chism, Jr., G, Avinger; Torrian Chisum, Jr., G, Daingerfield; Hunter Conway, Sr., F, Martin's Mill; Keke Coutee, Sr., G, Lufkin; Derek Craft, Sr., F, Hawkins; Tyler Davison, Sr., G, Tenaha; Connor Dixon, Sr., G, Slocum; Grayson Early, Fr., F, Avinger; Jacques Faulk, Jr., G, Grapeland; Calum Foster, Sr., G, Newton; Xaviar Gaona, Sr., G, Kilgore; Josiah Garges, Jr., G, Lufkin Hudson; Jack Garner, Jr., P, Douglass; Colton Goeke, Jr., G, Tenaha; Trevor Gunter, Sr., F, Tyler Grace; Tanner Hamilton, Jr., C, Hooks; Travion Hicks, Jr., P, Palestine Westwood; James Jackson, Jr., F, LaPoynor; Logan Jenkins, Jr., G, Martin's Mill; Keenen Johnson, Jr., G, Alto; Kevin Johnson, Sr., G, Waskom; Ty Johnson, Sr., F, Laneville; Chris Jones, Sr., G, Marshall; Shimar Jones, Sr., G, Marshall; J'Khari Lewis, Sr., G, John Tyler; Andrew Little, Jr., G, Chireno; Austin Little, Sr., G, Chireno; Courtland Lyons, Sr., G, Athens; Jaired Maddox, Sr., G, Tyler All Saints; Angel Marroquin, Sr., G, New Summerfield; Nick Orange, Sr., F, Kilgore; Tamrick Pace, Jr., F, Brownsboro; Kevin Parish, Sr., G, Palestine; Rico Pereles, Jr., G, Carlisle; Dhailon Phillips, Soph., G, Mount Enterprise; Shawn Ragsdale, Sr., G, Jacksonville; Tony Robinson, Sr., G, Crockett; Nike Simmons, Jr., F, White Oak; DeMarie Smith, Soph., G, West Sabine; Major Tennison, Soph., F, Bullard; DeRodney Thomas, Sr., G, Cushing; Tyler Underwood, Sr., G, Nacogdoches; Hunter Whitehead, Sr., P, Woden; JaCorey Williams, Sr., G, LaPoynor
Martin's Mill's Trae Moore is the 2015 ETSN.fm East Texas Boys Basketball Super Team Coach of the Year. (Rob Graham, ETSN.fm)