East Texans on Boys TABC All-State Teams

 

CLASS 4A

  • Octavius Evans, G, Sr., Center

CLASS 2A

  • Bryson Barrett, G, Soph., Neches
  • Trai Gardner, G, Jr., Tenaha
  • Josiah Johnson, G, Soph., Big Sandy
  • Tink McQuirter, F, Sr., Grapeland
  • Parker Wilson, G, Sr., Grapeland

CLASS A

  • Ladarius Arnett, G, Sr., Laneville

East Texans on Boys TABC All-Region Teams

CLASS 6A

Region II
  • Courtnee Garcia, G, Sr., Lufkin

CLASS 5A

Region II
  • James Moore, F, Sr., Mount Pleasant
Region III
  • Javier Neal, G, Jr., Whitehouse

CLASS 4A

Region II
  • Jamal Bell, G, Sr., Brownsboro
  • Jaterious Evans, G, Jr., Center
  • Octavius Evans, G, Sr., Center
  • Connor Ouelette, F, Sr., Pleasant Grove
  • Kenneth Woods, F, Jr., Brownsboro
  • Blake Zelinger, F, Sr., Spring Hill
Region III
  • Miles Koehler, G, Jr., Athens

CLASS 3A

Region II
  • Tyler Cooper, G, Jr., Mount Vernon
  • Grayson Early, F, Jr., Jefferson
  • Trey Erwin, F, Jr., Edgewood
  • Jared Jackson, F, Jr., Troup
  • Zachary Shipp, F, Jr., Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill
  • Bret Thomas, G, Sr., Mount Vernon
Region III
  • Tamauzia Brown, G, Soph., Newton
  • Riley Dewitz, G, Jr., Pollok Central
  • Jacob Street, G, Jr., Nacogdoches Central Heights

CLASS 2A

Region II
  • Garrett Celsur, G, Fr., Martin’s Mill
  • Josiah Johnson, G, Soph., Big Sandy
  • Austin Owens, G, Sr., Union Grove
Region III
  • Bryson Barrett, G, Soph., Neches
  • QuenTyvian Borders, F, Jr., San Augustine
  • Jeffrey Cleveland, F, Sr., Chireno
  • Austin Davis, P, Jr., Cushing
  • JaQualian Franks, G, Soph., Tenaha
  • Trai Gardner, G, Jr., Tenaha
  • MaRozzney House, G, Jr., Lufkin Pineywoods Academy
  • Lance McClelland, G, Sr., LaPoynor
  • Tink McQuirter, F, Sr., Grapeland
  • Matt Wages, G, Soph., Neches
  • Jayren Whitaker, G, Jr., Alto
  • Parker Wilson, G, Sr., Grapeland

CLASS A

Region III
  • Lyle Bench, G, Jr., Saltillo
  • Jayden Modrall, F, Jr., Yantis
  • Trever Moore, C, Jr., Saltillo
  • Bradley Potts, G, Jr., Yantis
Region IV
  • Lanberto Aguillon, G, Jr., Wells
  • Ladarius Arnett, G, Sr., Laneville
  • Christian Brantley, F, Jr., Laneville
  • Alex Maldonado, G, Sr., Slocum