2017 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Sept. 1TatumL 14-0
Sept. 8at Hughes SpringsL 22-21
Sept. 15AltoW 28-21
Sept. 22OPEN
Sept. 29*at Waskom7:30 p.m.
Oct. 6*Elysian Fields7:30 p.m.
Oct. 13*at Beckville7:30 p.m.
Oct. 20*West Rusk7:30 p.m.
Oct. 27*at Troup7:30 p.m.
Nov. 3*Harleton7:30 p.m.
Nov. 10OPEN

2016 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 26at TatumL 24-14
Sept. 2Hughes SpringsW 42-20
Sept. 9at AltoW 27-7
Sept. 16ShelbyvilleW 62-14
Sept. 23*WaskomW 27-7
Sept. 30*at Elysian FieldsL 34-27
Oct. 7*BeckvilleW 59-21
Oct. 14*at West RuskW 21-20
Oct. 21*TroupW 19-13
Oct. 28*at HarletonW 31-6
Nov. 4OPEN
Nov. 10(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Corrigan-CamdenW 55-13
Nov. 18(AREA): vs. New WaverlyW 49-6
Nov. 25(REGIONAL SEMIFINAL): vs. CrockettW 35-32
Dec. 2(QUARTERFINAL): vs. NewtonW 13-6
Dec. 9(SEMIFINAL): vs. BolingL 19-18

2015 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 28at Paul PewittW 20-0
Sept. 4Hughes SpringsL 58-48
Sept. 11FranklinL 56-7
Sept. 18OPEN
Sept. 25*West RuskL 31-23
Oct. 2*at WinonaL 22-20
Oct. 9*WaskomL 55-23
Oct. 16*at TroupW 46-14
Oct. 23*New DianaW 62-0
Oct. 30*at Elysian FieldsW 36-20
Nov. 6*FrankstonW 36-25
Nov. 12(BI-DISTRICT): vs. HooksW 20-13
Nov. 20(AREA): vs. Lone OakW 32-6
Nov. 27(REGIONAL): vs. WaskomL 35-18

2014 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 29Paul PewittW 52-12
Sept. 5at Hughes SpringsW 16-14
Sept. 12at FranklinCANCELED
Sept. 19OPEN
Sept. 26*at West RuskW 32-30
Oct. 3*WinonaW 63-6
Oct. 10*at WaskomL 34-24
Oct. 17*TroupW 38-21
Oct. 24*at New DianaW 53-8
Oct. 31*Elysian FieldsW 56-27
Nov. 7*at FrankstonW 65-38
Nov. 14vs. Hooks (at Mount Pleasant)W 44-0
Nov. 21vs. Gunter (at Royse City)L 35-28

2013 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 30TatumL 21-6
Sept. 6at Paul PewittL 28-27
Sept. 13Elysian FieldsW 47-27
Sept. 20at TroupL 28-14
Sept. 27at Garrison*L 42-13
Oct. 5vs West Rusk* (at Longview)W 33-14
Oct. 11at Frankston*W 49-19
Oct. 18Union Grove*W 47-10
Oct. 25OPEN
Nov. 1at Hawkins*W 40-0
Nov. 8Winona*W 54-21
Nov. 14(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Paul Pewitt (at Longview)W 34-28 (2OT)
Nov. 22(AREA): vs. Crawford (at Buffalo)L 21-13

2012 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 31at TatumL 41-21
Sept. 7Paul PewittW 40-6
Sept. 14at Elysian FieldsW 43-13
Sept. 21TroupL 33-13
Sept. 28GarrisonW 41-7
Oct. 6West Rusk (at Longview)*W 52-8
Oct. 12Frankston*W 47-26
Oct. 19at Union Grove*W 52-21
Oct. 26OPEN
Nov. 2Hawkins*W 55-0
Nov. 9at Winona*W 51-14
Nov. 15-17(BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) Bye
Nov. 23(AREA PLAYOFFS) vs. CrawfordW 53-28
Dec. 1(REGIONAL SEMIFINALS) vs. Elysian FieldsL 30-20