2017 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Aug. 31at Hughes SpringsL 30-23
Sept. 8AtlantaL 34-19
Sept. 15New BostonW 38-7
Sept. 22White OakL 29-28
Sept. 29OPEN
Oct. 6*at Paul PewittW 56-6
Oct. 13*DeKalbW 51-21
Oct. 20*at Hooks7:30 p.m.
Oct. 27*Queen City7:30 p.m.
Nov. 3*at New Diana7:30 p.m.
Nov. 10*Ore City7:30 p.m.

2016 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 25Hughes SpringsL 24-0
Sept. 2at AtlantaL 41-6
Sept. 9at New BostonW 28-12
Sept. 16at White OakL 43-36
Sept. 23OPEN
Sept. 30*Paul PewittW 31-28
Oct. 7*at DeKalbW 37-7
Oct. 14*HooksL 33-20
Oct. 21*at Queen CityW 49-17
Oct. 28*New DianaW 43-9
Nov. 4*at Ore CityW 48-20
Nov. 11(BI-DISTRICT): vs. WinonaL 52-27

2015 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 28GladewaterL 56-20
Sept. 4MalakoffL 44-28
Sept. 11AtlantaL 48-21
Sept. 18at GilmerL 43-27
Sept. 25HwndersonL 36-0
Oct. 2OPEN
Oct. 9*at WinnsboroW 35-7
Oct. 16*at Pattonville PrairilandW 27-6
Oct. 23*Mount VernonW 34-7
Oct. 30*at RedwaterL 8-0
Nov. 6*New BostonW 41-7
Nov. 12(BI-DISTRICT): vs. SabineW 41-35
Nov. 20(AREA): vs. SunnyvaleL 38-13

2014 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 29at GladewaterL 34-13
Sept. 5at MalakoffL 39-14
Sept. 12at AtlantaL 51-7
Sept. 19GilmerL 61-9
Sept. 26at HendersonL 49-7
Oct. 3OPEN
Oct. 10*WinnsboroL 43-36
Oct. 17*Pattonville PrairilandL 42-30
Oct. 24*at Mount VernonW 25-14
Oct. 31*RedwaterL 36-6
Nov. 7*at New BostonL 47-21

2013 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 30at GladewaterL 16-14
Sept. 6AtlantaL 48-35
Sept. 13ClarksvilleW 61-0
Sept. 21at GilmerL 54-27
Sept. 27at Redwater*W 26-7
Oct. 4New Boston*W 40-23
Oct. 11at Hooks*W 41-0
Oct. 18Pattonville Prairiland*W 46-0
Oct. 25at Mount Vernon*W 35-0
Nov. 1Queen City*W 35-6
Nov. 8OPEN
Nov. 16(BI-DISTRICT): vs. Eustace (at Van)W 34-7
Nov. 22(AREA): vs. Farmersville (at Paris)W 41-35
Nov. 29(REGIONAL SEMIFINALS): vs. Pottsboro (at Paris)W 56-10
Dec. 7(REGIONAL FINAL): vs. New Boston (at Mount Pleasant)L 41-14

2012 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 31GladewaterL 31-14
Sept. 7at AtlantaW 17-13
Sept. 14at ClarksvilleW 21-6
Sept. 21GilmerL 43-14
Sept. 28Redwater*W 35-18
Oct. 5at New Boston*L 38-37
Oct. 12Hooks*W 34-20
Oct. 19at Pattonville Prairiland*W 51-7
Oct. 26Mount Vernon*W 45-17
Nov. 2at Queen City*W 59-7
Nov. 9OPEN
Nov. 16(BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) vs. EustaceW 58-0
Nov. 23(AREA PLAYOFFS) vs. CallisburgW 32-21
Nov. 30(REGIONAL SEMIFINALS) vs. WinnsboroW 47-14
Dec. 7(REGIONAL FINAL) vs. New BostonW 35-28
Dec. 14(STATE SEMIFINAL) vs. WallW 29-22
Dec. 21(STATE FINAL) vs. Cameron YoeL 38-20