Below is a list of high school softball playoff matchups and pairings involving East Texas teams. If you would like to report a pairing, please email it to contact@etsn.fm.

CLASS 5A Region II

Lufkin vs. Humble Kingwood

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 5 p.m. Friday (April 25), Lufkin's Morris Frank Park
  • Game 2: follows Game 1
  • Game 3: TBD Saturday (April 26), Humble Kingwood HS, if necessary

 

CLASS 4A Region II

Whitehouse vs. Red Oak

  • (One-game playoff): 7:30 p.m. Thursday (April 24), Forney

 

Texas High vs. McKinney Boyd

(Best-of-three series)
At Northeast Texas CC, Mount Pleasant
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday (April 24)
  • Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday (April 25)
  • Game 3: noon Saturday, if necessary

 

Jacksonville vs. Ennis

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday (April 24), Jacksonville
  • Game 2: 6 p.m. Friday (April 25), Ennis
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Sulphur Springs vs. Lucas Lovejoy

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday (April 24), Sulphur Springs HS
  • Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday (April 25), Lucas Lovejoy HS
  • Game 3: 2 p.m. Saturday (April 26), TBD, if necessary

 

Hallsville vs. Royse City

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday (April 24), North Forney HS
  • Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday (April 25), Lindale
  • Game 3: TBD Monday (April 28), if necessary

 

Mount Pleasant vs. Wylie

  • (One-game playoff): 7:30 p.m. Friday (April 25), Wills Point

 

Lindale vs. Waxahachie

  • (One-game playoff): 7 p.m. Thursday (April 24), Crandall

 

CLASS 3A Region II

Bullard vs. Athens

(Best-of-three series)
At Grand Saline
  • Game 1: 6 p.m. Friday (April 25)
  • Game 2: noon Saturday (April 26)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Van vs. Gilmer

(Best-of-three series)
At Brook Hill School, Bullard
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday (April 24)
  • Game 2: 3 p.m. Saturday (April 25)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Pleasant Grove vs. Crandall

(Best-of-three series)
At Marshall HS
  • Game 1: 6 p.m. Friday (April 25)
  • Game 2: 2 p.m. Saturday (April 26)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Liberty-Eylau vs. Emory Rains

  • (One-game playoff): 3 p.m. Friday (April 25), Northeast Texas CC, Mount Pleasant

 

Mineola vs. Spring Hill

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Friday (April 25), Mineola
  • Game 2: noon Saturday (April 26), Spring Hill, Longview
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Atlanta vs. Wills Point

  • (One-game playoff): 6 p.m. Friday (April 25), Longview HS

 

Henderson vs. Brownsboro

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 6:30 p.m. Thursday (April 24), Henderson
  • Game 2: 6 p.m. Friday (April 25), Brownsboro
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

CLASS 3A Region III

Huntington vs. Fairfield

  • (One-game playoff): 6:30 p.m. Thursday (April 24), Crockett

 

Rusk vs. Pollok Central

  • (One-game playoff): 6 p.m. Friday (April 25), Cushing

 

Carthage vs. Groesbeck

  • (One-game playoff): 6 p.m. Thursday (April 24), Trinity Valley CC, Athens

 

Lufkin Hudson vs. Mexia

  • TBD

 

CLASS 2A Region II

Hughes Springs vs. Pattonville Prairiland

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday (April 24), Lear Park, Longview
  • Game 2: 6 p.m. Saturday (April 26), Lear Park, Longview
  • Game 3: 6 p.m. Monday (April 28), Northeast Texas CC, Mount Pleasant, if necessary

 

Alba-Golden vs. Palmer

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday (April 24), Wills Point
  • Game 2: 8 p.m. Friday (April 25), Malakoff
  • Game 3: 7 p.m. Monday (April 28), Wills Point, if necessary

 

Mount Vernon vs. Queen City

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 6:30 p.m. Thursday (April 24), Harleton
  • Game 2: 11 a.m. Saturday (April 25), Pine Tree HS, Longview
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

New Boston vs. Paris Chisum

  • (One-game playoff): 6 p.m. Friday (April 25), Paul Pewitt HS

 

Malakoff vs. Edgewood

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday (April 24), Edgewood
  • Game 2: 5 p.m. Saturday (April 25), Malakoff
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Redwater vs. DeKalb

  • (One-game playoff): 6 p.m. Monday (April 28), New Boston

 

CLASS 2A Region III

Tatum vs. Harmony

  • (One-game playoff): 7 p.m. Thursday (April 24), LeTourneau University, Longview

 

Woodville vs. Woden

  • (One-game playoff): 6 p.m. Thursday (April 24), Hemphill

 

Garrison vs. Hemphill

(Best-of-three series)
At Pollok Central
  • Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday (April 24)
  • Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday (April 24)
  • Game 3: TBD, if necessary

 

Sabine vs. Elysian Fields

(Best-of-three series)
At Hallsville
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Friday (April 25)
  • Game 2: 5 p.m. Saturday (April 26)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

Troup vs. Jefferson

  • (One-game playoff): 7 p.m. Friday (April 25), LeTourneau University, Longview

 

Groveton vs. Deweyville

(Best-of-three series)
At Warren
  • Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday (April 24)
  • Game 2: 5:30 p.m. Friday (April 25)
  • Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

 

White Oak vs. Frankston

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday (April 24), Frankston
  • Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday (April 25), White Oak
  • Game 3: 11 a.m. Saturday (April 26), Lindale, if necessary

 

Elkhart vs. Kirbyville

(Best-of-three series)
At Huntington
  • Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday (April 24)
  • Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday (April 25)
  • Game 3: 7 p.m. Saturday (April 26), if necessary

 

CLASS A Region II

Saltillo vs. Merit Bland

  • (One-game playoff): 6 p.m. Wednesday (April 23), Greenville

 

Sulphur Springs North Hopkins vs. Celeste

  • (One-game playoff): 6 p.m. Monday (April 28), TBD

 

CLASS A Region III

Martin's Mill vs. Avery

  • (One-game playoff): 6:30 p.m. Friday (April 25), Harleton

 

Neches vs. Lovelady

  • (One-game playoff): 6:30 p.m. Friday (April 25), Buffalo

 

Timpson vs. Cushing

(Best-of-three series)
  • Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday (April 24), Nacogdoches Central Heights HS
  • Game 2: 3:30 p.m. Friday (April 25), Nacogdoches HS
  • Game 3: 4 p.m. Monday (April 28), SFA in Nacogdoches, if necessary

 

Colmesneil vs. High Island

  • TBD

 

Fruitvale vs. Simms Bowie

  • (One-game playoff): 6 p.m. Monday (April 28), Lear Park, Longview

 

Grapeland vs. Cross Roads

  • (One-game playoff): 6:30 p.m. Thursday (April 24), Palestine

 

Shelbyville vs. Carlisle

  • (One-game playoff): 6 p.m. Thursday (April 24), Nacogdoches