Here’s a list by school of signees from across the region from Wednesday’s National Signing Day events.

This list comes from submissions from the region’s coaches. If you know of any athletes that signed who aren’t on the list, let us know who they are and we will add them. Also, feel free to send in any pictures. Email: clintbuckley@etsn.fm

(Courtesy Athens ISD)

Athens

  • Xavius Fulton, Trinity Valley Community College (football)
  • Tyler Greene, Trinity Valley Community College (softball)
  • McKayla Lewis, Angelina State (soccer)
  • Braylon Woods, Texas Lutheran (football)
(Courtesy Atlanta ISD)

Atlanta

  • Luke Anthony, Central Arkansas (track and field)
  • Dustin Williams, Hendrix College (football)

Beckville

  • Kimmy Baker, LeTourneau (softball)
  • Ethan Harris, Panola College (baseball)
  • Hannah Humphries, Millsaps College (volleyball)
  • Trey Lindsay, Panola College (baseball)
  • Riley Seegers, Panola College (volleyball)

Brownsboro

  • Morgyn Fulgham, Odessa College (softball)
  • Chayse Stonebraker, Tusculum College (socccer)
  • Kevon Thompson, Tyler Junior College (football)
  • Kenneth Woods, Tyler Junior College (football)

Bullard

  • Weston Roach, Tyler Junior College (football)
(© ETSN.fm)

Carthage

  • Callahan Baldree, Weatherford College (baseball)
  • Dee Bowens, Sam Houston State (football)
  • Ahmad Brown, Tarleton State (football)
  • Mekhi Colbert, Tyler Junior College (football)
  • Matti Doffitt, Mary Hardin-Baylor (volleyball)
  • Courtney Edge, Eastfield College (volleyball)
  • Mykel Gates, Blinn College (football)
  • Dewaylon Ingram, Sam Houston State (football)
  • Keaontay Ingram, Texas (football)
  • Hope Kruebbe, Chipola College (softball)
  • Courtney Robertson, UT Tyler (softball)

Center

  • Jaterious Evans, Stephen F. Austin (football)

Chapel Hill

  • Billy Maddox, football (Texas College)
  • Hunter Tucker, football (Texas College)
(Courtesy Daingerfield-Lone Star ISD)

Daingerfield

  • AJ Carroll, Arkansas-Monticello (football)
  • Reggie Jeter, Southern Arkansas (football)
(Courtesy Elkhart ISD)

Elkhart

  • Johnathon Simmons, Northeastern State (football)
(Courtesy Eustace ISD)

Eustace

  • Kelly Ashton, Southeastern Oklahoma State (football)
  • Anna Gaddis, East Texas Baptist (cheer)
  • Clifton Johnson, Southeastern Oklahoma State (football)
  • Cory Strawn, Ranger College (baseball)
(Courtesy Frankston ISD)

Frankston

  • Chris Cruz, Paris Junior College (baseball)
  • Drew Lewis, LSU-Shreveport (baseball)
  • Kaden Loebig, East Texas Baptist (football)
  • Bailey Williams, Houston College (basketball)

Garrison

  • Bobby Hudnall, Howard Payne (football)

Gilmer

  • Aaron “Poppy” Brown, Kilgore College (football)
  • Landon Green, Hardin-Simmons (football)
  • Qua Heath, Kilgore College (football)
(Courtesy Gladewater ISD)

Gladewater

  • Isaiah Davis, Texas A&M-Commerce (football)
  • Keylon Mack, Bossier Parish Community College (baseball)
  • Mike Sanchez, Navarro College (football)
  • Mycah Stephens, Louisiana College (football)
  • Andrew Williams, Louisiana College (football)

Hallsville

  • Michael Drennon, Tyler Junior College (football)
  • Dalton Dunagan, Jarvis College (baseball)

Harmony

  • D.J. Click, Howard Payne (football)
  • Conner Henson, Tyler Junior College (football)
(Courtesy Henderson ISD)

Henderson

  • Trae Hall, New Mexico (football)
  • Garrett Lybrand, East Texas Baptist (football)

Hughes Springs

  • Daulton Hall, Culver-Stockton College (football)
  • Ty Menefee, Texas College (football)
  • Zach Pilgrim, Hendrix College (football)
(Courtesy Jacksonville ISD)

Jacksonville

  • Scooter Baker, Southeastern Oklahoma (football)
  • Jaeshun Bush, Arkansas-Monticello (football)
  • Sergio Cabrera, Cisco College (football)
  • Josh McDowell, Houston Baptist (football)
(Courtesy Tyler ISD)

John Tyler

  • Michael Givens-Washington, Hardin-Simmons (football)
  • Tyus Grayson, Arkansas Tech (football)
  • Tabias Marshall, Howard Payne (football)
  • Tra Minter, Texas College (football)
  • Jaivon Williams, Howard Payne (football)

Kilgore

  • Bucky Duke, Midwestern College (football)
  • Ren Reynolds, Frontier Community College (baseball)
  • Isaiah Smith, Howard Payne (football)

Liberty-Eylau

  • Mahleik Darty, Southern Arkansas (football)
  • Decorian Phillips, Tyler Junior College (football)
  • Orion Williams, Southeastern Oklahoma (football)
(Courtesy Longview ISD)

Longview

  • Madalyn Alexander, Memphis (softball)
  • JC Blakemore, Howard Payne (football)
  • Jaylin Brown, Kilgore College (football)
  • Jason Bush, Tyler Junior College (basketball)
  • Jalen Carr, Southwestern Oklahoma State (football)
  • A’Darius Carter, Southeastern Oklahoma State (football)
  • D’Marjai Dearion, East Texas Baptist (football)
  • Davotrick Dotrey, Southwestern Oklahoma State (football)
  • Javotrick Dotrey, Southwestern Oklahoma State (football)
  • Jacob Fidler, Murray State (baseball)
  • Carrie Gilliland, UT Tyler (soccer)
  • Brooke Goynes, Kilgore College (softball)
  • Celeste Nunez, Northeast Texas Community College (soccer)
  • Yazmin Rodriguez, Lyon College (soccer)

Lufkin

  • Jacourtney Calvin, Texas State (football)
  • Quynton Cole, Texas A&M-Kingsville (football)
  • Jeremiah Davis, Stephen F. Austin (football)
  • Hunter Hollis, Northeastern State (football)
  • Malik Jackson, Louisiana-Monroe (football)
  • Isaiah Phillips, Louisiana-Monroe (football)
  • Max Quick, Stephen F. Austin (football)
  • Ashley Walker, Louisiana Tech (soccer)

Malakoff

  • Judd Miller, Trinity Valley Community College (football)
(Courtesy Marshall ISD)

Marshall

  • Corteze Hurd, Southern Arkansas (football)
  • Eddie Silas, Concordia University (football)
  • Saleh Smith, Concordia University (football)

Nacogdoches

  • Mac Duffield, Southeastern Oklahoma State (football)
  • DaRyan Williams, Stephen F. Austin (football)

Newton

  • Bryson Thomas, Henderson State (football)
  • Noah Williams, Tyler Junior College (football)

Paul Pewitt

  • Matthew Arteberry, Crown College (football)
  • Lucas Hungerford, Howard Payne (football)

Pine Tree

  • Mose Jeffery, Kilgore College (football)
  • Gary Wiley, SMU (football)
  • Chris Yoder, Ranger College (soccer)
(Courtesy Pleasant Grove ISD)

Pleasant Grove

  • Xavier Benson, Texas Tech (football)
  • TJ Cole, Ouachita Baptist (football)
  • Carson Cox, Wichita State (baseball)
  • Drake Fowler, Arkansas Tech (football)
  • Nick Gavriel, Arkansas Tech (football)
  • Chauncey Martin, Texas A&M-Commerce (football)
  • Caleb Porchia, Ouachita Baptist (football)
  • Austin Tyler, Harding (football)
  • Braxton Watkins, Houston (golf)
  • Cameron Wells, Southern Nazarene (football)
(Courtesy San Augustine ISD)

San Augustine

  • QuenTyvian Broders, Stephen F. Austin (football)
  • Gavin Murr, East Texas Baptist (football)
  • Kris Wade, Northeastern Oklahoma State (football)
(Courtesy Sulphur Springs ISD)

Sulphur Springs

  • D'Idrec Dugan, Arkansas Tech (football)
  • Macee Hollins, Texas Southern (softball)
  • Ryan Humphries, Sam Houston State (football, preferred walk-on)
  • Makenna Kager, Ouachita Baptist (soccer)
  • Terrell Turman, Southern Arkansas (football)
  • Mileena Zirretta, Brookhaven College (soccer)

Tatum

  • Drake Centers, Texas Southern (football)
  • Jimmie Jakubowski, Howard Payne (football)
  • Jaden Marcott, Howard Payne (football)
  • Demetris Moore, Missouri Valley College (football)

Tenaha

  • Trai Gardner, Trinity Valley Community College (football)
  • CJ Horn, Howard Payne (football)
(Courtesy Texarkana ISD)

Texas High

  • Jaqualen Brown, Fort Hays State (football)
  • Riley Russell, Trinity Valley Community College (football)
(Courtesy Tyler ISD)

Tyler Lee

  • Karla Bustos, Tyler Junior College (soccer)
  • Madelyn Filla, Ouachita Baptist (soccer)
  • Marquis Gray Southwestern Oklahoma State (football)
  • Nathan Niedrauer, Tarleton State (football)
  • Lanthony Simmons, Southern Nazarene (football)
  • Neely Williams, Tyler Junior College (volleyball)

Union Grove

  • Wes Atkinson, Howard Payne (football)

Van

  • Morgan Binge, Mary Hardin-Baylor (softball)
  • Gus Brewer, Hill College (baseball)
  • Alli Lloyd, Cisco Junior College (volleyball)
  • Casey Morrow, Dallas Christian Community College (baseball)

West Rusk

  • Tyree Wilson, Texas A&M (football)

Whitehouse

  • Clayton Cook, Missouri Southern State (football)
  • Trevor Lawrence, Tyler Junior College (football)
  • Sydney Malmstrom, Tyler Junior College (soccer)
  • KJ McDade, Hardin-Simmons (football)
  • Mitchell Melrose, Abilene Christian (football)
  • Mahayla Mitchell, Arkansas-Monticello (football)
  • Javier Neal, North Texas (football, preferred walk-on)
  • Christian Owens, Missouri Southern State (football)
  • Kyevion Rider, Texas A&M-Commerce (football)
  • Dayton Thompson, Northeastern State (football)
(Courtesy Woodville ISD)

Woodville

  • Cade Bass, East Texas Baptist (football)
  • CJ Wooten, Tyler Junior College (football)