2017 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime
Sept. 1at ArpW 14-0
Sept. 8at HendersonL 21-20
Sept. 15Chapel HillL 38-14
Sept. 22at Wills PointW 30-24
Sept. 29at PittsburgL 41-28
Oct. 6AtlantaL 34-28
Oct. 13*DibollL 53-21
Oct. 20*at Rusk7:30 p.m.
Oct. 27*Jasper7:30 p.m.
Nov. 3OPEN
Nov. 10*at Huntington7:30 p.m.

2016 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 26ArpW 24-14
Sept. 2HendersonL 45-13
Sept. 9at Chapel HillW 20-7
Sept. 16Wills PointW 28-9
Sept. 23PittsburgW 49-21
Sept. 30at AtlantaL 53-35
Oct. 7*at DibollW 38-7
Oct. 14*RuskW 38-21
Oct. 21*at JasperL 41-17
Oct. 28OPEN
Nov. 4*HuntingtonW 40-6
Nov. 11(BI-DISTRICT): vs. GladewaterL 35-7

2015 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 28at NewtonL 37-28
Sept. 4OPEN
Sept. 11at GilmerL 23-0
Sept. 18Liberty-EylauL 50-33
Sept. 25Chapel HillL 42-21
Oct. 2at Hardin-JeffersonL 37-34
Oct. 9*GladewaterL 51-12
Oct. 16*at CenterL 42-7
Oct. 23*Spring HillL 30-27
Oct. 30*AtlantaL 49-13
Nov. 6*at Pleasant GroveL 42-21

2014 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Result
Aug. 29NewtonW 39-7
Sept. 5OPEN
Sept. 12GilmerL 41-35
Sept. 19at Liberty-EylauW 41-14
Sept. 26at Chapel HillL 42-39
Oct. 3Hardin-JeffersonL 21-14
Oct. 10*at GladewaterL 52-8
Oct. 17*CenterW 46-6
Oct. 24*at Spring HillW 45-28
Oct. 31*at AtlantaL 34-28
Nov. 7*Pleasant GroveW 31-7
Nov. 15vs. Bullard (at Longview)W 49-15
Nov. 22vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst (at Lufkin)W 35-12
Nov. 28vs. Atlanta (at Longview)L 55-21

2013 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 30at ArpW 21-6
Sept. 6WinnsboroW 45-0
Sept. 13at Pleasant GroveW 49-7
Sept. 20OPEN
Sept. 27at CenterW 17-0
Oct. 4DibollW 48-0
Oct. 11White Oak*W 42-21
Oct. 18at Troup*W 35-21
Oct. 25Sabine*W 49-14
Nov. 1at Jefferson*W 45-19
Nov. 8Harmony*W 35-23
Nov. 14(BI-DISTRICT: vs. Kountze (at Lufkin)W 49-10
Nov. 22(AREA): vs. Godley (at Teague)L 40-15

2012 Football Schedule

DateOpponentTime/Score
Aug. 31ArpW 41-21
Sept. 7at WinnsboroW 22-14
Sept. 14Pleasant GroveW 40-28
Sept. 21OPEN
Sept. 28CenterL 43-30
Oct. 5at DibollW 38-6
Oct. 12at White Oak*W 28-21
Oct. 19Troup*L 14-10
Oct. 26at Sabine*W 48-21
Nov. 2Jefferson*W 31-14
Nov. 9at Harmony*W 31-15
Nov. 15-17(BI-DISTRICT PLAYOFFS) Bye
Nov. 23(AREA PLAYOFFS) vs. GodleyW 41-8
Nov. 30(REGIONAL SEMIFINALS) vs. FranklinL 49-30